Sale!

Coleus Premium Sun Chocolate Covered Cherry – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Show-stopping colours bold patterns rich textures: Pro landscapers and gardeners love these centre stage varieties for their great looks and reliable performance in sunny gardens and patio planters. Our Premium Sun Coleus can tolerate full sun in regions of high relative humidity such as Hardiness Zones 9 and 10. Foliage will scorch in full sun with low relative humidity. All are suitable for shade.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Solenostemon scutellarioides

Common Name: Premium Sun Coleus, Coleus

Hardiness Degree: 50 F (10.0 C)

Plant Habit: Mounded, Upright

Characteristics: Shade Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 8″ (20cm)

Height: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coleus Premium Sun Chocolate Covered Cherry – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0