Sale!

Sweet Potato Vine Marguerite – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Sold in packs of 4

Scientific Name: Ipomoea batatas

Common Name: Ipomoea, Sweet Potato Vine

Hardiness Degree: 32 F (0.0 C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Climbing

Characteristics: Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Width: 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Bright chartreuse foliage provides a light color for this trailing vine.
An excellent foliage contrast in containers, baskets, window boxes or garden beds.
Produces small, white flowers in warm tropical conditions, but is mainly sold as a foliage plant for accent.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Ipomoea batatas

Common Name: Ipomoea, Sweet Potato Vine

Hardiness Degree: 32 F (0.0 C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Climbing

Characteristics: Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Width: 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Bright chartreuse foliage provides a light color for this trailing vine.
An excellent foliage contrast in containers, baskets, window boxes or garden beds.
Produces small, white flowers in warm tropical conditions, but is mainly sold as a foliage plant for accent.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Potato Vine Marguerite – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0