Sale!

Sanvitalia Tsavo Yellow Compact – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Use Tsavo Golden Yellow for mixed or solo baskets. This variety features an excellent golden yellow flower with a dark eye.

Info and image from Ball Hort.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Sanvitalia procumbens

Common Name: Creeping Zinnia

Hardiness Degree: 0 F (-17.8 C)

Blooming Season: Late Summer, Late Spring, Summer, Autumn

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 10″ (25cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sanvitalia Tsavo Yellow Compact – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0