Sale!

Plectranthus (Swedish Ivy) Variegated – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Attractive, white-edged foliage graces long, tailing stems.
Excellent used alone in hanging baskets or as a ground cover, or use as a foliage accent in mixed containers and window boxes.

Info and image from Ball Hort.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Plectranthus coleoides

Common Name: Swedish ivy, Plectranthus

Hardiness Degree: 32 F (0.0 C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Summer, Autumn

Plant Habit: Spreading

Characteristics: Low Maintenance, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant, Shade Tolerant, Colorful/Attractive Foliage

Water: Light

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 10 – 18″ (25 – 46cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Exposure: Shade, Sun

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Plectranthus (Swedish Ivy) Variegated – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0