Sale!

Pepper Tabasco (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Hot Pepper

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Width: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Tabasco peppers are great for small gardens and patio pots.
The small, light yellow-green peppers turn to red, growing on tall plants.
Tabasco peppers are used fresh, or dried and ground into a powder.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Days to harvest: 80
Fruit Size (L x W): 2 x .5 in. (5 x 1 cm)
Heat Indicator: 3 flames

This fiery hot pepper made Tabasco sauce famous! The small, 2-in. (5-cm), light yellow-green peppers turn to red, growing on tall plants. Tabasco peppers are used fresh or dried and ground into a powder. Easy-to-grow Tabasco is great for small gardens and patio pots. Peppers should be used in moderation when cooking…they are hot!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper Tabasco (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0