Sale!

Pepper Sweet Banana (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Sweet Pepper

Height: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Width: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: If you like tasty banana peppers, you’ll love this whopper, which produces much bigger, meatier peppers on much smaller plants.
These truly giant peppers start yellow and mature orange-red, so you can pick them at any stage you like.
Great for pickles, salads or grilling.
8 x 1.25 in. (20 x 3 cm).
70 days to maturity.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Days to harvest: 70
Fruit Size (L x W): 8 x 1.25 in. (20 x 3 cm)

If you like tasty banana peppers, you’ll love this whopper, which produces much bigger, meatier peppers on much smaller plants. These giant peppers start yellow and mature orange-red, so they can be picked at any stage. Great for pickles, salads or grilling.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper Sweet Banana (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0