Sale!

Pepper Hungarian Hot Wax (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Days to harvest: 70
Fruit Size (L x W): 6-8 x 2 in. (15-20 x 5 cm)
Heat Indicator: 2 flames

In about three months, you can begin harvesting these versatile, 6 to 8-in. (15 to 20-cm) long, yellow-to-red peppers. These hot, tapered fruits are great for pickling or drying, using in salsa or adding spice to any recipe.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Hot Pepper

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Width: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Pick a spot in your garden with good drainage and at least six hours of sun.
They grow canary yellow, turning to bright red when ripe.
Use in salsa or to add spice to any recipe.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper Hungarian Hot Wax (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0