Sale!

Pepper Habanero Orange (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Days to harvest: 90
Fruit Size (L x W): 1 x 1.5 in. (3 x 4 cm)
Heat Indicator: 4 flames

Among the very hottest peppers ever measured! Lantern-shaped, 1 x 1.5-in. (3 x 4-cm) pods, with thin, wrinkled, light green flesh, ripen to a golden orange. Fruits ripen in 90 days.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Capsicum chinense

Common Name: Hot Pepper

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Culinary Use

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Width: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Among the very hottest peppers ever measured!
Green lantern-shaped peppers ripen to a golden orange.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper Habanero Orange (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0