Sale!

Pepper Giant Marconi (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Days to harvest: 63
Fruit Size: 8 in. (20 cm)

Big, fleshy peppers have a sweet, smoky flavor. Great eaten fresh or cooked.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Sweet Pepper

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 12 – 48″ (30 – 122cm)

Height: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Width: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Big, fleshy peppers have a sweet, smoky flavor.
Great eaten fresh or cooked.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper Giant Marconi (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0