Sale!

Pepper Cherry Stuffer (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Days to harvest: 73
Fruit Size (L x W): 2 x 2 in. (5 x 5 cm)

These compact plants produce loads of “snackable, stuffable, grillable” peppers, about 2 in. (5 cm) in diameter. The fruit shape resembles popular Cherry Bomb, but with less heat and more sweet. Fruit matures from green to red. And, it is Tobacco Mosaic Virus-resistant!

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Sweet Pepper

Hardiness Degree: 32°F (0.0°C)

Plant Habit: Mounded

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 24 – 30″ (61 – 76cm)

Height: 24 – 32″ (61 – 81cm)

Width: 28″ (71cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: These compact plants produce loads of “snackable, stuffable, grillable” peppers that mature from green to red.
The fruit shape resembles popular Cherry Bomb, but with less heat and more sweet!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper Cherry Stuffer (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0