Sale!

Pepper California Wonderful (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Days to harvest: 75
Fruit Size: 4 x 3.5 in. (10 x 9 cm)

The standard bell pepper for many decades, this 1928 introduction is still the largest open-pollinated, heirloom bell. A perfect stuffing pepper – blocky, 4 x 3.5 in. (10 x 9 cm), thick-walled, tender and flavorful. Fruits mature in 75 days.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Sweet Bell Pepper

Blooming Season: Summer, Late Spring, Autumn

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Culinary Use

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 12 – 15″ (30 – 38cm)

Height: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Width: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: A perfect stuffing pepper – blocky, 4 x 3.5 in. (10 x 4 cm), thick-walled, tender and flavorful.
Fruits mature in 75 days.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper California Wonderful (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0