Sale!

Pepper Better Belle II (3 Plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Days to harvest: 75
Fruit Size (L x W): 4.5 x 3.5 in. (11 x 9 cm)

Better Belle II yields plenty of shiny, 4.5-in. (11-cm) fruit that ripens from green to red. Thick-walled and tasty, it’s perfect for slicing, stuffing or baking.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Sweet Bell Pepper

Hardiness Degree: 50°F (10.0°C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 24 – 30″ (61 – 76cm)

Width: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Better Belle II is a popular green-to-red bell pepper known for early maturity, outstanding color and high yields of quality fruit.
Fantastic disease resistance, TMV: 0 and Xcv: 0-3, 5, 7, 8.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pepper Better Belle II (3 Plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0