Sale!

Monarda ( Bee Balm ) Sugar Buzz Blue Moon

$12.99 $9.97

Butterflies can t resist the cherry red flowers of this Summer-blooming perennial.
Strong stems lined with dark green, mildew-resistant leaves form a mid-sized clump that is perfect for the middle of the border.
Try cutting a few blossoms for fresh bouquets.

 

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Monarda didyma

Common Name: Bee Balm, Bergamot

Hardiness Zone: 4a – 8b

Hardiness Degree: -30 F (-34.4 C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Attracts Butterflies, Attracts Hummingbirds, Fragrant Flowers, Scented Foliage, Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 18 – 36″ (46 – 91cm)

Height: 14 – 24″ (36 – 61cm)

Width: 16 – 32″ (41 – 81cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun, Sun

Images and Info Provided by Ball Horticultural

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Monarda ( Bee Balm ) Sugar Buzz Blue Moon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0