Sale!

Lysimachia Goldilocks – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Also known as “Creeping Jenny.” Spreading lime green foliage brightens any mixed container or landscape. This plant is great in combo pots but is also a very hardy perennial in zone 3 and up.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Lysimachia nummularia

Common Name: Lysimachia, Moneywort

Hardiness Zone: 3a – 10b

Blooming Season: Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit: Spreading, Trailing

Characteristics: Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant, Low Maintenance, Frost Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Height: 2 – 4″ (5 – 10cm)

Width: 12″ (30cm)

Exposure: Sun, Partial Sun

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lysimachia Goldilocks – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0