Sale!

Leucanthemum Snowcap

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Leucanthemum x superbum

Common Name: Shasta daisy

Hardiness Zone: 4a – 8b

Hardiness Degree: -30 F (-34.4 C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Height: 14 – 18″ (36 – 46cm)

Width: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

A profusion of long-lasting flowers on mounded plants.
Attractive in butterfly gardens, cutting gardens or combined with other perennials.

Image and Info provided by Ball Horticultural

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Leucanthemum Snowcap”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0