Sale!

Lamium Jade Frost – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Scientific Name: Lamiastrum galeobdolon

Common Name: Lamium, Archangel

Hardiness Zone: 4a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: -30 F (-34.4 C)

Blooming Season: Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Characteristics: Deer Resistant, Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Shade Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 36 – 48″ (91 – 122cm)

Exposure: Shade, Partial Sun

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Colorful, deep green leaves with heavy silver mottling and small, pale yellow flowers.
Attractive as a ground cover in the shade or as an edging plant.

Fast-growing, trailing accent plant is well-suited to mixed planters and baskets.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lamium Jade Frost – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0