Sale!

Kniphofia ( Red Hot Poker ) Flamenco Mix

$24.99 $19.97

Scientific Name: Kniphofia uvaria

Common Name: Tritoma

Hardiness Zone: 5a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: -20 F (-28.9 C)

Blooming Season: Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Hummingbirds, Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: None or when needed only

Spacing: 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)

Height: 30 – 36″ (76 – 91cm)

Width: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Brilliant flower spikes attract hummingbirds to the garden. Spectacular display in the garden or as long-lasting cut flowers. Attractive planted with caryopteris, Russian sage and catmint. Water well while in bloom to prolong flowering.

Info Provided by Ball Horticultural

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kniphofia ( Red Hot Poker ) Flamenco Mix”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0