Sale!

Ivy Baltic – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Beautiful evergreen foliage adds rich texture to a wide range of uses. Ideal for landscapes, erosion control, or in mixed containers.

Purple-green stems hold tri-lobed leaves that are dark green with light green veins that turn white in Winter. Extremely hardy and fast growing, spreading up to 20 ft. (6 m).

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Hedera helix

Common Name: Baltic Ivy

Hardiness Zone: 5a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: 20 F (-6.7 C)

Plant Habit: Trailing

Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Winter Interest (regional), Heat Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 12 – 16″ (30 – 41cm)

Height: 3 – 5″ (8 – 13cm)

Width: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Exposure: Shade

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ivy Baltic – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0