Sale!

Iresine Blazin’ Rose – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Sold in Packs of 4

Scientific Name: Iresine hybrid

Common Name: Iresine, Blood Leaf

Hardiness Degree: 32 F (0.0 C)

Blooming Season: Summer, Spring

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Height: 18 – 30″ (46 – 76cm)

Width: 16 – 20″ (41 – 51cm)

Exposure: Shade, Sun

General Information: Attractive plant with exotic, bright red foliage.
An extremely easy to care for plant.
Low-growing, great color accent for garden.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Iresine Blazin’ Rose – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0