Sale!

Helichrysum Silver Mist – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

  • Adds texture to mixed combinations, silver foliage reflects the colors around it.
  • Accent plant for mixed containers and landscapes, as well as an indoor plant.
  • Silver colour intensifies with more light; under lower light, foliage appears more green.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Helichrysum microphyllum (Plectostachys serphyllifolia)

Common Name: Licorice Plant

Hardiness Zone: 7a – 11

Hardiness Degree: 40 F (4.4 C)

Plant Habit: Mounded, Spreading

Characteristics: Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Low Maintenance

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 18 – 26″ (46 – 66cm)

Height: 6 – 8″ (15 – 20cm)

Width: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Exposure: Sun

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Helichrysum Silver Mist – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0