Sale!

Helichrysum Licorice – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

This accent plant bears silvery leaves on trailing stems. A vigorous grower, it is tolerant of hot and dry conditions.

Low-growing and semi-trailing, silvery green-leafed plant is useful as an accent in containers and baskets.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Helichrysum petiolare

Common Name: Helichrysum, Licorice plant

Hardiness Degree: 32 F (0.0 C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Scented Foliage, Shade Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Exposure: Sun

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Helichrysum Licorice – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0