Sale!

Gaillardia Fanfare Blaze

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Gaillardia x grandiflora

Common Name: Blanket Flower

Hardiness Zone: 5a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: -20 F (-28.9 C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Attracts Butterflies

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 14 – 16″ (36 – 41cm)

Height: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Width: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Unsurpassed performance in containers, beds and borders, with unique pinwheel blooms in warm, burnt orange tones.

Image and Info Provided by Ball Horticultural

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gaillardia Fanfare Blaze”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0