Sale!

Dianthus Firewitch

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Dianthus gratianopolitanus

Common Name: Cheddar Pinks

Hardiness Zone: 3a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: -40 F (-40.0 C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Characteristics: Attracts Hummingbirds, Fragrant Flowers, Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: None or when needed only

Spacing: 6 – 9″ (15 – 23cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

A profusion of fragrant flowers and blue-green foliage make a beautiful display in the hummingbird or rock garden, at garden’s edge, or as a small-scale ground cover. Attractive planted with artemisia or catmint. Prefers a sweet (alkaline) soil pH.

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dianthus Firewitch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0