Sale!

Delphinium Magic Fountains Mixed

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Delphinium elatum

Common Name: Larkspur

Hardiness Zone: 3a – 7b

Hardiness Degree: -40 F (-40.0 C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Hummingbirds

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 20 – 26″ (51 – 66cm)

Height: 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)

Width: 18 – 22″ (46 – 56cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Tall, heavily branched plants hold an assortment of bloom colors. Outstanding plants for the perennial border.

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Delphinium Magic Fountains Mixed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0