Sale!

Delosperma Wheels of Wonder Violet Wonder

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Delosperma hybrid

Common Name: Ice Plant

Hardiness Zone: 5a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: -30 F (-34.4 C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Low Maintenance

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Height: 6 – 8″ (15 – 20cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Perfect for rock gardens.
This large-flowered series is drought tolerant.

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Delosperma Wheels of Wonder Violet Wonder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0