Sale!

Cuphea Allyson Heather – 4 Plants

$34.99 $27.99

Small purple flowers bloom all season long over the glossy green foliage.
Heat and drought tolerant, they are ideal as additions to containers, baskets and mass planted in beds.

All plants are fully rooted and shipped in 4.33" diameter pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Cuphea hyssopifolia

Common Name: Cuphea, Heather

Hardiness Zone: 3a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: 28 F (-2.2 C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Butterflies, Drought Tolerant, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Height: 14 – 16″ (36 – 41cm)

Width: 16 – 18″ (41 – 46cm)

Exposure: Sun

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 10 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cuphea Allyson Heather – 4 Plants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0