Sale!

Coreopsis Zagreb

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Coreopsis verticillata

Common Name: Tickweed

Hardiness Zone: 3a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: -40 F (-40.0 C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Attracts Butterflies, Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Attracts Hummingbirds

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 16 – 20″ (41 – 51cm)

Height: 16 – 24″ (41 – 61cm)

Width: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Upright, bushy plants bear deep golden yellow flowers.

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coreopsis Zagreb”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0