Sale!

Campanula Champion Blue

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Campanula medium annuum

Common Name: Bellflower

Hardiness Degree: 34 F (1.1 C)

Plant Habit: Upright

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Height: 27 – 35″ (69 – 89cm)

Width: 5 – 6″ (13 – 15cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

This fast-finishing, high-yielding series produces slightly smaller flowers than the Campion series but produces more blooms per stem, thereby providing better color impact.

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Campanula Champion Blue”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0