Sale!

Beans- Bush Lake (3 plants)

$16.99 $14.97

Days to harvest: 52-65

Get improved flavor and tenderness in a virtually stringless bean. It’s a heavy producer over a long season, and is excellent fresh or frozen. We find the beans to be at their peak when 6.5 in. (16 cm) long. Enjoy a bountiful and extended harvest by picking daily.

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Scientific Name: Phaseolus vulgaris var. nanus

Common Name: Green Bean, Bush Bean

Spacing: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Height: 12 – 22″ (30 – 56cm)

Width: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Excellent fresh or frozen, Blue Lake Bush’s plentiful harvest begins in about 52 days after planting in the garden.
We find the beans to be at their peak when 6.5 in. (16.5 cm) long.
Enjoy a bountiful and extended harvest by picking daily.

Image and Info provided by Ball Horticulture

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Beans- Bush Lake (3 plants)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0