Artemisia Silver Mound

$12.99

Scientific Name: Artemisia schmidtiana

Common Name: Wormwood

Hardiness Zone: 3a – 8b

Hardiness Degree: -40 F (-40.0 C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Attracts Butterflies, Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Winter Interest (regional), Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Scented Foliage, Low Maintenance

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 12 – 16″ (30 – 41cm)

Height: 6 – 12″ (15 – 30cm)

Width: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Exposure: Sun

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Compact, mounded plants have soft, silvery gray leaves and small yellow blooms.
Does well in poor soils.

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Artemisia Silver Mound”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0