Sale!

Brunnera Jack Frost

$12.99 $9.97

Scientific Name: Brunnera macrophylla

Common Name: Siberian Bugloss

Hardiness Zone: 3a – 7b

Hardiness Degree: -40 F (-40.0 C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Spreading

Characteristics: Low Maintenance

Water: Medium

Spacing: 14 – 18″ (36 – 46cm)

Height: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Width: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Exposure: Shade

All Perennial Plants are Fully Rooted and ship in 4″ Pots

Out of stock

secure-checkout

Description

Large silver leaves with green veins. Blue flowers. Very popular. For the shady border or open woodlands. A good groundcover.

Additional information

Weight 2.25 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 12 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brunnera Jack Frost”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join the Green Goods Club and save 10% on all orders!

PLUS get 1-3 plants shipped directly to your door every month

0